IBEW 16 ⚫ EVANSVILLE, IN

DELEGATES and COMMITTEES

JATC
    
Jeff Brady
    
Andy Pearce
    
Brandon Wongngamnit

 

PENSION TRUSTEES
     Brandon Wongngamnit
     Don Beavin
     John Brady, Jr.
     Bill Diehl (Alternate)
 

 

SAFETY COMMITTEE
     Michael Johnson
     Pete Rembert
     James Stidham

 

LMCC  -  LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE
     Brandon Wongngamnit
     Greg Hebbeler
     Gerry Packer
     Nick Vaught
     John Brady, Jr. (Alternate)

 

SUBSTANCE ABUSE COMMITTEE
     Brandon Wongngamnit
     Kim Musgrave

 

HEALTH and WELFARE TRUSTEE
     Brandon Wongngamnit

 

PAC LOCAL 16
     John Brady, Jr.
     Bryan Diehl
     Paul Green
     Ryan McRoberts
     Ricky Ricketson

    

LABOR DAY COMMITTEE
     John Brady, Jr.
 
     Chelsea Freeman
     Ryan McRoberts 
     Kim Musgrave

     Ricky Rush
     Brandon Gretler (Alternate)
     Ricky Ricketson (Alternate)

 

ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE
     Kim Arney
     Jeremy Sowder
     Karen Watkins
     Brandon Wongngamnit
     Jeremy Wynn

 

COOK COMMITTEE
     Brandon Arney
     Spencer Baumholser
     John Cook
     Greg Hebbeler
     Bill Mattingly
     
Ricky Rush
    
Nick Vaught

 

FANTASY OF LIGHTS
     Ryan McRoberts
     Matt Mullen
     Nick Vaught
     Brandon Wongngamnit
     Ben Ipock
  
     

WOMEN'S COMMITTEE
     Kim Arney
     Sara McBeth
     Sara Shapker
     Taylor Watkins
     Brandon Wongngamnit

 

RENEW COMMITTEE
     President  -  
Adam Trockman
     Vice-President  -  Alec Cullins
     Treasurer  -   Spencer Baumholser
     Secretary  -  Kaelen Finney
     

EXPENSE POLICY COMMITTEE
     Dan Drone
     Bubba Fenton

 

CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL / LABOR TEMPLE
     Brandon Wongngamnit

 

OTHER CONFERENCE OR CONVENTION DELEGATES

 

OTHER COMMITTEES

 

 


16 News, Updates & More


work outlook

SEPTEMBER 2020

More Details

LOCAL 16 NEWS, DEATHS, EVENTS & INFORMATION

Login to maximize accessible information. 

More Details


IBEW LOCAL #16

9001 NORTH KENTUCKY AVENUE

EVANSVILLE, INDIANA 47725

812-867-9670